…

$REX LAUNCHPAD Β· PUMP.FUN Β· SOLANA

Launch a coin with its own maker.

Paired with $REX on pump.fun. 98% of its creator fees go to you or your holders, forever. KINGMaker keeps 2%.

$REX market

Priceβ€”
Market capβ€”
Liquidityβ€”
Volume 24hβ€”
Trades 24hβ€”

MAKE YOUR OWN MAKER

Build your own market maker, for any coin

Pick where it buys, where it sells and your stop-loss. Soon you'll run it on any coin on pump.fun, PumpSwap, Raydium or Meteora.

01

Design it

Choose buy dips, sell rises, stop-loss, size and reserve.

Available now
02

Test it

Run it against simulated memecoin prices and compare it with Balanced.

Available now
03

Run it on any coin

Point it at any token on pump.fun, PumpSwap, Raydium or Meteora.

Coming soon
pump.funPumpSwapRaydiumMeteora
πŸ‘‘ Build your maker β†’

πŸ‘‘ New on KINGMaker

Latest coins launched here, paired with $REX.

No coins launched yet. Be the first!

πŸ‘‘ Make a market
01

Every maker, together

Read straight from the chain. P&L can be negative.

Makers1
Trading wallets1
Trades0
Volume traded0.000 SOL
Value now0.000 SOL
P&L0.000 SOL
02

Live makers

Each maker has its own wallets, trades and settings. All public.

$REX

rex.funNATIVEBalancedSimulating

Testing every trade on-chain without sending it.

Buy dips10%
Sell rises10%
Stop-loss35%
Buy size50%
Cooldown3 min
Kept in SOL50%
Max / trade0.05 SOL
Max / day0.5 SOL
03

Market maker types

Every maker starts from one of these. Same coin, different ways to trade it.

Patient

1 wallet

Buys 30% dips with a fifth of its SOL, sells 30% rises, stop-loss at 40%.

Buy dips30%
Sell rises30%
Stop-loss40%
Buy size20%
Cooldown15m
Kept in SOL80%

Conservative

1 wallet

Buys 20% dips with a quarter of its SOL, sells 20% rises, stop-loss at 25%.

Buy dips20%
Sell rises20%
Stop-loss25%
Buy size25%
Cooldown10m
Kept in SOL70%

Balanced

DefaultUsed by $REX1 wallet

Buys 10% dips with half its SOL, sells 10% rises, stop-loss at 35%.

Buy dips10%
Sell rises10%
Stop-loss35%
Buy size50%
Cooldown3m
Kept in SOL50%

Aggressive

1 wallet

Buys 5% dips with all its available SOL, sells 5% rises, no stop-loss.

Buy dips5%
Sell rises5%
Stop-lossOff
Buy size100%
Cooldown45s
Kept in SOL30%

Adaptive

5 wallets

Five wallets laddered from 5% to 30% dips, each taking 70% profit at its own target (12% to 50%) and trailing the rest. Stops buying in a sustained dump.

Buy dips5–30%
Sell rises12–50%
Stop-loss40%
Buy size50%
Cooldown1m
Kept in SOL40%

Degen

1 wallet

Every SOL market-makes: full-size buys on 5% dips, no reserve, no stop-loss. The engine's safety limits still apply.

Buy dips5%
Sell rises5%
Stop-lossOff
Buy size100%
Cooldown15s
Kept in SOL0%

Custom

1 wallet

Build your own template: you choose where it buys, where it sells, the stop-loss and the size. Test it on simulated prices first.

Buy dips1–90%
Sell rises1–500%
Stop-loss1–95% / Off
Buy size5–100%
Cooldown15s–24h
Kept in SOL0–100%
Custom market maker β†’
04

Activity

Every transaction of every maker wallet, linked to the chain.

SideWalletSOLREXAgeTx
Loading from the chain…
05

The rules

Built in, not optional.

01

No wash trading

A maker's wallets never trade against each other: none buys within a minute of another selling, and the reverse.

02

Every wallet is public

Every trading wallet is listed here, with every trade linked to the chain.

03

Hard limits

Maximum size per trade and per day, and a pause switch that stops everything at once.

04

It can lose money

Market making is not a promise of profit. Losses stay with the maker's capital.